<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d8146891321672364939\x26blogName\x3d%E3%83%9F%E3%82%BA%E3%83%AC%E3%82%A4%E3%81%AECOSPLAY\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://authentic-pretense.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://authentic-pretense.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-523172138660487781', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script> <iframe src="http://beta.blogger.com/navbar.g?blogID=8037990" height="30px" width="100%" marginwidth="0" marginheight="0" scrolling="no" id="navbar-iframe" frameborder="0"></iframe> <div id="space-for-ie"></div> <body>

Saturday, December 6, 2014

apape

oh man. i didnt take WIP pictures

lol

this is some of the shoulder part...

decided not to use emboss paint for embroidery on brown tunic because.... the brown colour so much diff lololl. drying the collar now... can only paint tomorrow night...

arm braces are so lol. not using netting under green top for the maille thing coz it looks weird. what else.... i havent actually figured out how to put knives on. so far im just thinking hook onto scales...

YOU KNOW WHAT. IS ON MY MIND. THE FREAKING ROBE. want it for movieeeeeeeee.

oh yeah havent cut and braid wig o_o

found wig tape and its fucking expensive lol.

also bought brown pants because i thought i lost zura's grey pants but then i found it just now so i just wasted money hahahahahahahhhahahahaa.

i doing this on sunday

kai doing ada. but she wear crown and i override with groot. lol

i never really considered cosing 3d characters because. well because they exist. and i suck. lol.

but then legolas picked up the orcrist..........

and that scene with the orc and ada freeing his wretched head from his miserable shoulders.

its always scenes that get mehhhh

anyway... just now I went AFA to pick up Angela's autographed posters for Yuui and her friend. was second in line. i think i was supposed to ask for 2 posters. but like. how the fuck do i do that, Atsuko was handing out the posters and like what am I supposed to do?? ahahahahah after the first guy went, and almost my turn, i asked staff how i should ask and she said one person one. what. So i just went and greet them, hand shake and small convo. Can I swoon Katsuo. hahahah. then i asked staff if i can join the q again and this guy... hes been dismissive from start. what the heck you think i print 2 of the same ticket. he looking at me like i cheating or something and then the crew with 99 problems shirt said he saw me go off with one poster only so i got to join the q again. hahahah. second round i managed to say Katsuooniisama~~~ so after that was done, i roamed around. so nice to do that without big crowd. saw some awkward karaoke performances but to songs i know so heck, watch la. then lost ash came on. they good... live vocals... but no crowd ahhaha so weird got like 2 kigurumi doing furi and headbanging. I'm just standing there staring and wondering how the hell VK got so damn bishie. theres a few stages around doing karaoke. another bigger stage doing nico nico and sobakasu was performed nicely ;w; eh got ledo stand which i didnt see again afterwards. psychopass exhib was nice when it was deserted. walk past makishima statue in fuwa ~kill me~ mode. i want to try the snk training thing sia hahahha but nah. went around the place thinking damn we're gonna have so much fun tomorrow.

ok i lazy continue. havent packed. omg. and dad finished my potatoes im supposed to bring for sat.

clyne n athha reporting on sat....

Labels: , , ,



Time Recorded: 2:44 AM

0Comments

※ ※ ※ ※ ※ ※ ※ ※ ※ ※ ※ ※ ※ ※ ※ ※ ※


※Gate1: Enter

Nobody but myself is expected to come here.
All posts are cosplay related, hence not to be taken too seriously ;D

♦Bokura wa Ima no Naka de♦



※ Gate2


Mizurei is:
-short
-heavy
-ugly
-annoying
-sees light and darkness everywhere

※ Gate3

[☆]Ongoing Projects[☆]

♦ Miaka
♦ Hixar Fermi
♦ Alice Royal Suit
♦ Sugata
♦ Kagura

[★]Completed Projects[★]

[2007]
♦ Haku

[2008]
♦ Ema Skye
♦ Trucy Gramarye*

[2009]
♦ Meirin
♦ Natsuo
♦ Lucy*
♦ Void
♦ Belphegor
♦ Cheshire Cat
♦ Alice*

[2010]
♦ Lambo 15yrs old
♦ Fergus
♦ Cagalli GSD
♦ The Arrow*
♦ Mrs. Peacock
♦ Takiko
♦ Rook (OC)
♦ Queen*

[2011]
♦ The Little Prince
♦ Kunieda Aoi (hakama)
♦ Sirius Black
♦ Rose Sheedy
♦ Ginchiyo Tachibana
♦ Bartender (OC)

[2012]
♦ Tsunayoshi Sawada
♦ Cagalli GS
♦ Katsura Kotarou
♦ Kunieda Aoi (manga art ver)
♦ Lamia*
♦ Kanon
♦ Eva-chan
♦ Lan Fan
♦ May Chang*
♦ Spring (OC)

[2013]
♦ Katsura Kotarou (uni)
♦ Haru
♦ Katsura Kotarou (Benizakura Arc)
♦ Soujiro Seta
♦ Sasha Blouse
♦ Rico
♦ Christa*
♦ Cagalli GSD final plus
♦ Sasha Blouse (hunter)

[2014]
♦ Katsura Kotarou (Joui)
♦ Legolas Greenleaf (DoS)

[2015]
♦ Duo Maxwell (Preventers)
♦ Kuneida Aoi (uni)

* Cosplayer: Sarah

※ Gate4: Exit

Main Blog
the Lesser Generation

※ SideGate

August 2009
September 2009
November 2009
December 2009
January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
January 2011
February 2011
March 2011
April 2011
May 2011
June 2011
July 2011
August 2011
September 2011
October 2011
November 2011
December 2011
January 2012
February 2012
April 2012
May 2012
June 2012
July 2012
August 2012
September 2012
October 2012
November 2012
December 2012
January 2013
February 2013
March 2013
April 2013
May 2013
June 2013
July 2013
August 2013
September 2013
October 2013
November 2013
December 2013
January 2014
February 2014
March 2014
April 2014
May 2014
September 2014
November 2014
December 2014
January 2015
February 2015
March 2015
April 2015
May 2015
June 2015
July 2015
August 2015
September 2015
December 2015
January 2016