<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d8146891321672364939\x26blogName\x3d%E3%83%9F%E3%82%BA%E3%83%AC%E3%82%A4%E3%81%AECOSPLAY\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://authentic-pretense.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://authentic-pretense.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-523172138660487781', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script> <iframe src="http://beta.blogger.com/navbar.g?blogID=8037990" height="30px" width="100%" marginwidth="0" marginheight="0" scrolling="no" id="navbar-iframe" frameborder="0"></iframe> <div id="space-for-ie"></div> <body>

Monday, June 29, 2015

Preventers




I guess I'm quite satisfied with my patches. but yo. like after completing everything. we realize we got the the P logo wrong wtf.. hahaaaahahaha this always happens and like it just keeps happening.

Look at the diff between mine and Kai's tho.
Mine look like kid got lazy with the colouring page. Basically how I used to colour with a colour pencil. And Kai's reflects her colouring preference. lawlll. 


damn. mine really look embarrassing.

speaking of embarrassing. I took a boatload of selfies on Thursday when we went derping at Gundam Docks before it closes on Sunday. I scroll my camera roll and I'm just embarrassed for myself. hahahahahahhahaha.

When was the last time going out in cos for like. Fun. lmao. So free and easy.


I still can't believe this damn setting spray costs 48 bucks (actually that doesnt sound very expensive). It's good tho. Need to buy more. I don't really want to split with people because I assume the spray nozzle itself is designed for the use and using a different bottle would mess up the product. You poor buggers (team schrodinger), I feel like an asshole holding on to the bottle. Why you gotta be so ex.

When we put on the jacket, instantly feel like security guards I can't even. And then we put on the badge and just..... no.

Be free of censored id tag

this was when i realised... eh taka ceiling nice

See my bag strap? 2~ Duo~ get it? aha hahahahaha hahahahaha i only saw that like 2 seconds ago










If we were to do shoot for this two...
I can't really come up with anything D=
Would be damn epic to have a full team.
I'd make three other jackets if I had the mojo but I dont TwT
haha. woes of living in a cave.
but thats alright i dont think im easy to work with.

heeeeyyy managed to snap duo on screen while they play openings. Endless Waltz~
Fucking spazzed the shit out everytime just communication or invoke starts.

This was already dark outside~ the floor *A*

Zaku minions

Thanks uncle for taking this shot for us~



I'm lying. I merged 2 pics.


This is James.
He's new to Gundam but he noticed our jackets and asked for a shot. For that he borrowed a blue jacket from Strict-G that costs like 600 or 900 or some ridiculous price that I can't even remember.

So damn nice. So damn unattainable.

But anyway, welcome aboard, James. Hope to bump into you at events 8D


Am I done embarrassing myself yet?

yeah.... 

yeah I'm done.

For now.

Good night.



Labels:



Time Recorded: 11:23 PM

0Comments

※ ※ ※ ※ ※ ※ ※ ※ ※ ※ ※ ※ ※ ※ ※ ※ ※


※Gate1: Enter

Nobody but myself is expected to come here.
All posts are cosplay related, hence not to be taken too seriously ;D

♦Bokura wa Ima no Naka de♦



※ Gate2


Mizurei is:
-short
-heavy
-ugly
-annoying
-sees light and darkness everywhere

※ Gate3

[☆]Ongoing Projects[☆]

♦ Miaka
♦ Hixar Fermi
♦ Alice Royal Suit
♦ Sugata
♦ Kagura

[★]Completed Projects[★]

[2007]
♦ Haku

[2008]
♦ Ema Skye
♦ Trucy Gramarye*

[2009]
♦ Meirin
♦ Natsuo
♦ Lucy*
♦ Void
♦ Belphegor
♦ Cheshire Cat
♦ Alice*

[2010]
♦ Lambo 15yrs old
♦ Fergus
♦ Cagalli GSD
♦ The Arrow*
♦ Mrs. Peacock
♦ Takiko
♦ Rook (OC)
♦ Queen*

[2011]
♦ The Little Prince
♦ Kunieda Aoi (hakama)
♦ Sirius Black
♦ Rose Sheedy
♦ Ginchiyo Tachibana
♦ Bartender (OC)

[2012]
♦ Tsunayoshi Sawada
♦ Cagalli GS
♦ Katsura Kotarou
♦ Kunieda Aoi (manga art ver)
♦ Lamia*
♦ Kanon
♦ Eva-chan
♦ Lan Fan
♦ May Chang*
♦ Spring (OC)

[2013]
♦ Katsura Kotarou (uni)
♦ Haru
♦ Katsura Kotarou (Benizakura Arc)
♦ Soujiro Seta
♦ Sasha Blouse
♦ Rico
♦ Christa*
♦ Cagalli GSD final plus
♦ Sasha Blouse (hunter)

[2014]
♦ Katsura Kotarou (Joui)
♦ Legolas Greenleaf (DoS)

[2015]
♦ Duo Maxwell (Preventers)
♦ Kuneida Aoi (uni)

* Cosplayer: Sarah

※ Gate4: Exit

Main Blog
the Lesser Generation

※ SideGate

August 2009
September 2009
November 2009
December 2009
January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
January 2011
February 2011
March 2011
April 2011
May 2011
June 2011
July 2011
August 2011
September 2011
October 2011
November 2011
December 2011
January 2012
February 2012
April 2012
May 2012
June 2012
July 2012
August 2012
September 2012
October 2012
November 2012
December 2012
January 2013
February 2013
March 2013
April 2013
May 2013
June 2013
July 2013
August 2013
September 2013
October 2013
November 2013
December 2013
January 2014
February 2014
March 2014
April 2014
May 2014
September 2014
November 2014
December 2014
January 2015
February 2015
March 2015
April 2015
May 2015
June 2015
July 2015
August 2015
September 2015
December 2015
January 2016